XTERRA Trail Run Champions

The reigning champions of XTERRA Trail Running.
The XTERRA Trail Run World Series is a global series raced by those with the sense of adventure and determination to take on the toughest natural terrains in the world by foot, and these are the names of those who have earned the right to be known as the undisputed reigning champions.
WorldEuropeAMERICASAsia-Pacific
XTERRA Trail Run World Champions
Crowned on October 1st, 2023 in Maine, USA.
21K, elevation gain 1,300m+
42K, elevation gain 2,300m+
20°C
Sunny
Humidity 50%
Marathon Distance
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Gabriel Eufrasio
,
BRA
Division:
20-24
Time:
04:30:11
Mason Coppi
,
USA
Division:
25-29
Time:
03:17:51
Eric Lipuma
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:22:04
Michael Richardson
,
NZL
Division:
35-39
Time:
04:08:25
Jake Anderson
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
04:17:03
Hidenari Tsurumi
,
JPN
Division:
45-49
Time:
04:14:06
Fernando Lopez
,
URY
Division:
50-54
Time:
04:31:05
Christian Pasin
,
FRA
Division:
55-59
Time:
04:24:18
Bruno Stefan
,
CHE
Division:
60-64
Time:
05:03:48
Joseph Portelli
,
MLT
Division:
65-69
Time:
06:15:36
Doug Beagle
,
USA
Division:
70-74
Time:
08:27:56
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Jordan Stiewig
,
USA
Division:
25-29
Time:
05:04:18
Caitlin Patterson
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
04:02:37
Fanny Lannoy
,
CHE
Division:
35-39
Time:
04:31:18
Brigid Smith Franey
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
04:49:53
Mel Aitken
,
NZL
Division:
45-49
Time:
04:41:20
Bridget Douglas
,
NZL
Division:
50-54
Time:
04:33:10
Tina Cartwright
,
GBR
Division:
65-69
Time:
06:32:59
Half-Marathon Distance
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Noah Tremblay
,
CAN
Division:
15-19
Time:
04:07:18
Christophe Lepage Bilodeau
,
CAN
Division:
20-24
Time:
01:48:01
Dan Curts
,
USA
Division:
25-29
Time:
01:34:07
Phil Royer
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
01:41:40
Andy Wacker
,
USA
Division:
35-39
Time:
01:31:32
Robert Gomez
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
01:48:26
Dan Kuch
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
02:05:25
Drew Mccutcheon
,
CAN
Division:
50-54
Time:
02:28:43
Christian Otto
,
USA
Division:
55-59
Time:
02:35:11
Guy Gilbert
,
CAN
Division:
60-64
Time:
02:39:18
Paul Rapavi
,
USA
Division:
65-69
Time:
02:50:40
Len Hall
,
USA
Division:
70-74
Time:
02:46:35
Dan Holbrook
,
USA
Division:
75-79
Time:
03:40:56
Thomas Miller
,
USA
Division:
80+
Time:
05:40:49
Craig Vogtsberger
,
USA
Division:
CHAL
Time:
03:33:18
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Yiu Yiu
,
HKG
Division:
15-19
Time:
03:04:48
Luise Thomas
,
DEU
Division:
20-24
Time:
02:13:53
Abigail Bennett
,
USA
Division:
25-29
Time:
02:08:24
Rachel Tomajczyk
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
01:50:37
Geisla Dos Santos Moraes
,
BRA
Division:
35-39
Time:
02:17:34
Kelly Senk
,
CAN
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:20:13
Leslie O'dell
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
02:14:51
Stacey Hendry
,
USA
Division:
50-54
Time:
02:48:38
Darcy Strouse
,
USA
Division:
55-59
Time:
02:37:18
Susan Evans
,
CAN
Division:
60-64
Time:
02:48:29
Beth Allen
,
USA
Division:
65-69
Time:
03:35:46
Debbie Wagner
,
USA
Division:
70-74
Time:
03:28:46
Jo May
,
USA
Division:
75-79
Time:
05:23:16
XTERRA European Trail Run Champions
Crowned on September 9th, 2023 in Molveno, Italy.
21K, elevation gain 1,020m+
45K, elevation gain 2,760m+
15°C
Sunny
Humidity 60%
Marathon Distance
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Marco Zanella
,
ITA
Division:
15-19
Time:
09:29:58
Ties Wijntjes
,
NLD
Division:
20-24
Time:
06:54:37
Michele Meridio
,
ITA
Division:
25-29
Time:
04:53:10
David Haunschmidt
,
GBR
Division:
30-34
Time:
04:48:05
Giuseppe Matteo Breda
,
ITA
Division:
35-39
Time:
05:16:03
Matteo Perli
,
ITA
Division:
40-44
Time:
05:46:38
Danilo Peruch
,
ITA
Division:
45-49
Time:
06:04:34
Gian Luca Verza
,
ITA
Division:
50-54
Time:
06:31:26
Mario Cunaccia
,
ITA
Division:
55-59
Time:
06:23:07
Fiorenzo Zeni
,
ITA
Division:
60-64
Time:
06:40:37
Rudolf Renner
,
ITA
Division:
65-69
Time:
07:57:28
Michele Castellanelli
,
ITA
Division:
MDUO
Time:
08:54:21
David Lino Panizza
,
ITA
Division:
XDUO
Time:
07:31:59
Raffaele Costanzi
,
ITA
Division:
MDUO
Time:
08:54:21
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Andree Merli
,
ITA
Division:
25-29
Time:
06:15:02
Marika Zeni
,
ITA
Division:
30-34
Time:
06:24:50
Magda Moroni
,
ITA
Division:
35-39
Time:
06:46:24
Irene Zamboni
,
ITA
Division:
40-44
Time:
06:59:04
Daniela Saiani
,
ITA
Division:
45-49
Time:
07:46:37
Roberta Schivalocchi
,
ITA
Division:
50-54
Time:
07:10:14
Catia Tresin
,
ITA
Division:
55-59
Time:
09:53:13
Nadia Cornolti
,
ITA
Division:
60-64
Time:
10:33:16
Vilma Dallape
,
ITA
Division:
65-69
Time:
12:21:37
Natalina Masiero
,
ITA
Division:
70-74
Time:
13:02:13
Serena Marchi
,
ITA
Division:
XDUO
Time:
07:31:59
Half-Marathon Distance
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Andrea Chiste
,
ITA
Division:
20-24
Time:
03:11:28
Malik Ltaief
,
ITA
Division:
25-29
Time:
02:29:27
Rocco Zizzamia
,
ITA
Division:
30-34
Time:
01:57:03
Emmanuele Turrina
,
ITA
Division:
35-39
Time:
02:25:11
Marco Buratti
,
ITA
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:26:14
Marco Garozzo
,
ITA
Division:
45-49
Time:
02:41:20
Mauro Dalpiaz
,
ITA
Division:
50-54
Time:
02:40:54
Andrea Sensi
,
ITA
Division:
55-59
Time:
02:52:02
Stefano Facchinello
,
ITA
Division:
60-64
Time:
02:24:40
Walter Bronzetti
,
ITA
Division:
65-69
Time:
02:57:59
Alessandro Gaetti
,
ITA
Division:
XDUO
Time:
02:51:46
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Silvia Porta
,
ITA
Division:
20-24
Time:
03:08:59
Mikaela Borg
,
MLT
Division:
25-29
Time:
02:36:22
Alessia Banal
,
ITA
Division:
30-34
Time:
02:44:20
Vanessa Fostini
,
ITA
Division:
35-39
Time:
03:04:54
Federica Crepaz
,
ITA
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:49:02
Elsa Fontana
,
ITA
Division:
45-49
Time:
04:41:20
Monica Pelosi
,
ITA
Division:
55-59
Time:
04:13:49
Maria Teresa Vaccaro
,
ITA
Division:
60-64
Time:
04:29:20
Alessandra Salvaro
,
ITA
Division:
65-69
Time:
04:29:16
Sara Corposanto
,
ITA
Division:
FDUO
Time:
03:16:42
Gaia Gasparini
,
ITA
Division:
XDUO
Time:
02:51:46
Cristina Bergamo
,
ITA
Division:
FDUO
Time:
03:16:42
XTERRA Americas Trail Run Champions
Crowned on May 21st, 2023 in Alabama, USA.
21K, elevation gain 410m+
42K, elevation gain 870m+
23°C
Sunny
Humidity 65%
Marathon Distance
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Johnny Anthony
,
USA
Division:
20-24
Time:
05:32:51
Billy Mcmahon
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
05:42:03
Samuel Ongaki
,
USA
Division:
35-39
Time:
03:47:02
Jake Anderson
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
04:11:25
Andrew Ness
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
08:09:07
Jon Simpson
,
USA
Division:
50-54
Time:
06:40:04
Doug Beagle
,
USA
Division:
70-74
Time:
08:59:42
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Ashley Dursine
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
05:08:16
Megan Kelly
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
04:15:39
Jo May
,
USA
Division:
75-79
Time:
07:52:20
Half-Marathon Distance
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Alec Beers
,
USA
Division:
20-24
Time:
02:03:56
Xavier Plouffe
,
CAN
Division:
25-29
Time:
01:29:30
Alan Ash
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
01:38:27
Richard Kimani
,
USA
Division:
35-39
Time:
01:42:42
Jason Leake
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:01:39
Michael Dorr
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
01:45:27
Andy Lee
,
USA
Division:
50-54
Time:
01:39:14
Travis Done
,
USA
Division:
55-59
Time:
02:02:05
Robert Newman
,
USA
Division:
60-64
Time:
01:59:22
Dave Morgan
,
USA
Division:
65-69
Time:
02:51:05
Dan Holbrook
,
USA
Division:
75-79
Time:
02:45:41
Matt Haley
,
USA
Division:
MDUO
Time:
01:48:20
Lothar Quintero Morhaim
,
PAN
Division:
XDUO
Time:
02:56:51
Matthew Johnson
,
USA
Division:
MDUO
Time:
01:48:20
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Olivia King
,
USA
Division:
15-19
Time:
02:16:57
Ava Dickerson
,
USA
Division:
20-24
Time:
02:27:22
Taryn Garlington
,
USA
Division:
25-29
Time:
02:03:25
Paola Martinez
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:31:49
Jana Villanueva
,
USA
Division:
35-39
Time:
02:15:55
Aly Noel
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:13:02
Brandi Campbell
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
02:22:04
Kristen Melton
,
USA
Division:
50-54
Time:
02:47:26
Gabrielle Falk
,
USA
Division:
55-59
Time:
02:59:06
Sabra Cohen
,
USA
Division:
60-64
Time:
02:30:44
Jan Tefft
,
USA
Division:
65-69
Time:
02:36:03
Ana Jaen
,
PAN
Division:
XDUO
Time:
02:56:51
XTERRA Asia-Pacific Trail Run Champions
Crowned on April 16th, 2023 in Kenting, Taiwan.
21K, elevation gain 730m+
36K, elevation gain 1.240m+
30°C
Sunny
Humidity 65%
Marathon Distance
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Bo Han Wu
,
TWN
Division:
20-24
Time:
07:48:15
Chun Ting Chen
,
TWN
Division:
25-29
Time:
04:18:58
Yu Jian Jiang
,
TWN
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:51:05
Che Hao Chang
,
TWN
Division:
35-39
Time:
03:15:06
Toru Fukai
,
JPN
Division:
40-44
Time:
03:44:04
Hidenari Tsurumi
,
JPN
Division:
45-49
Time:
03:57:15
Tsan Jung Chen
,
TWN
Division:
50-54
Time:
05:04:32
Kuo Chung Hou
,
TWN
Division:
60-64
Time:
06:47:28
Ching Hua Liu
,
TWN
Division:
MDUO
Time:
04:34:39
Po Han Huang
,
TWN
Division:
MDUO
Time:
04:34:39
Xue Yi Zhang
,
TWN
Division:
XDUO
Time:
04:27:35
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Hau Ha
,
VNM
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:27:34
Hsin Yu Hou
,
TWN
Division:
35-39
Time:
06:42:02
Yen Hsiao Ching
,
TWN
Division:
40-44
Time:
04:17:01
Shu Ling Lu
,
TWN
Division:
45-49
Time:
05:46:14
Joyce Lin
,
TWN
Division:
55-59
Time:
06:30:25
Ming Li Hsu
,
TWN
Division:
FDUO
Time:
07:00:23
Shu Huei Chien
,
TWN
Division:
FDUO
Time:
07:00:22
Chun Ya Huang
,
TWN
Division:
XDUO
Time:
04:27:35
Half-Marathon Distance
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Yu Feng Tseng
,
TWN
Division:
20-24
Time:
02:43:24
Jui En Wu
,
TWN
Division:
25-29
Time:
02:10:06
Jui Chu Cheng
,
TWN
Division:
30-34
Time:
02:07:50
Tai Wei Chang
,
TWN
Division:
35-39
Time:
02:18:23
Chun Sheng Lu
,
TWN
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:32:51
Fujio Miyachi
,
JPN
Division:
45-49
Time:
02:14:16
Chia Ming Chang
,
TWN
Division:
50-54
Time:
02:42:07
Kazuhiko Saiki
,
JPN
Division:
55-59
Time:
02:51:26
Chun Yen Chou
,
TWN
Division:
60-64
Time:
02:45:47
Kuo Chu Lu
,
TWN
Division:
65-69
Time:
04:39:04
Kuo Yang Ko
,
TWN
Division:
MDUO
Time:
02:37:09
Shun Nan Chen
,
TWN
Division:
MDUO
Time:
02:37:09
Christopher Massaad
,
TWN
Division:
XDUO
Time:
03:52:04
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Pei Yu Liu
,
TWN
Division:
20-24
Time:
03:17:15
Xin Huei Yeh
,
TWN
Division:
25-29
Time:
03:18:12
Hsiao Jiu Han
,
TWN
Division:
30-34
Time:
02:55:36
Meng Yun Tung
,
TWN
Division:
35-39
Time:
02:44:25
Hsueh Mei Chen
,
TWN
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:57:07
Astrid Chneg
,
TWN
Division:
45-49
Time:
03:17:00
Wenmei Chiu
,
TWN
Division:
50-54
Time:
03:19:23
Peilei Chou
,
TWN
Division:
55-59
Time:
03:34:25
Su Chin Yang
,
TWN
Division:
65-69
Time:
03:52:52
Rong Syuan Lin
,
TWN
Division:
FDUO
Time:
04:05:13
Hui Ping Chan
,
TWN
Division:
FDUO
Time:
04:05:13
Chia Ling Liu
,
TWN
Division:
XDUO
Time:
04:05:50

JOIN THE XTERRA COMMUNITY

For news, event updates, stories and more.

Oops! Something went wrong, please try again later..