XTERRA Champions

The reigning champions of XTERRA Triathlon.
The XTERRA off-road triathlon is a global series raced only by those with the strength, courage and determination to take on the toughest natural terrains in the world by water, wheel and foot, and these are the names of those who have earned the right to be known as the undisputed reigning champions.
WorldEuropeUSAAsia-Pacific
XTERRA World Champions
Crowned on September 23rd, 2023 in Molveno, Italy.
1.5K
32K
10K
20°C
Sunny
Humidity 50%
Lake Swim. Muddy trails. +1,400m climb. 864m above sea level.
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Arthur Serrieres
,
FRA
Division:
ELITE
Time:
02:38:53
Diogo Carvalhinho
,
PRT
Division:
15-19
Time:
03:11:21
Nicolas Dure
,
FRA
Division:
20-24
Time:
02:54:12
Petr Cmunt
,
CZE
Division:
25-29
Time:
03:01:57
Vivien Monnet
,
FRA
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:07:41
Arnaud Taurelle
,
FRA
Division:
35-39
Time:
02:59:19
Olivier Pichou
,
FRA
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:57:02
Nicolas Durin
,
FRA
Division:
45-49
Time:
03:01:51
Jeff Satge
,
FRA
Division:
50-54
Time:
03:08:48
David Gandon
,
FRA
Division:
55-59
Time:
03:19:32
Pio Moro
,
ITA
Division:
60-64
Time:
03:46:46
Patrick Wallace
,
USA
Division:
65-69
Time:
03:59:39
Patrick Neplaz
,
FRA
Division:
70-74
Time:
05:02:58
Terry Hutchins
,
USA
Division:
75-79
Time:
06:53:15
Maxime Maurel
,
FRA
Division:
CHAL
Time:
03:52:49
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Solenne Billouin
,
FRA
Division:
ELITE
Time:
03:06:12
Amelie Chauvet
,
DEU
Division:
15-19
Time:
04:16:18
Mia Padmanabhan
,
GBR
Division:
20-24
Time:
03:39:44
Linda Detering
,
DEU
Division:
25-29
Time:
03:46:17
Romane Cizeron
,
FRA
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:39:11
Maureen Demaret
,
FRA
Division:
35-39
Time:
03:56:04
Celine Augueux
,
FRA
Division:
40-44
Time:
03:43:06
Deanna Mccurdy
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
03:50:40
Ingrid Van Lubek
,
NLD
Division:
50-54
Time:
04:07:14
Carol Rasmussen
,
DNK
Division:
55-59
Time:
04:04:24
Janet Soule
,
USA
Division:
60-64
Time:
04:31:09
Lucia Colbert
,
USA
Division:
65-69
Time:
05:21:01
Lorenn Walker
,
USA
Division:
70-74
Time:
06:12:11
XTERRA European Champions
Crowned on June 10th, 2023 in Namur, Belgium.
1.5K
35K
10K
28°C
Sunny
Humidity 30%
River Swim. Dry trails. +1,380m climb. 143m above sea level.
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Felix Forissier
,
FRA
Division:
ELITE
Time:
02:31:21
Louis Ratton
,
FRA
Division:
15-19
Time:
03:10:03
Karl Mell
,
EST
Division:
20-24
Time:
02:53:06
Ben Vyvey
,
BEL
Division:
25-29
Time:
02:53:10
Loic Menoux
,
FRA
Division:
30-34
Time:
02:57:52
Damien Guillemet
,
FRA
Division:
35-39
Time:
02:51:36
Olivier Pichou
,
FRA
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:52:36
Nicolas Durin
,
FRA
Division:
45-49
Time:
02:50:52
Jeff Satge
,
FRA
Division:
50-54
Time:
02:53:25
Fabrice Martin
,
FRA
Division:
55-59
Time:
03:11:14
Francois Consentino
,
FRA
Division:
60-64
Time:
03:34:27
Michel Darras
,
FRA
Division:
65-69
Time:
03:49:46
Joel Demarets
,
BEL
Division:
70-74
Time:
05:56:16
Jose Antonio Abril Cid
,
ESP
Division:
CHAL
Time:
04:26:36
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Loanne Duvoisin
,
CHE
Division:
ELITE
Time:
02:57:11
Isla Hedley
,
GBR
Division:
15-19
Time:
03:18:30
Barbora Stupkova
,
CZE
Division:
20-24
Time:
03:42:11
Maya De Backer
,
BEL
Division:
25-29
Time:
03:32:33
Romane Cizeron
,
FRA
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:27:40
Marie Tombelaine
,
FRA
Division:
35-39
Time:
03:44:19
Lelia Le Coquet
,
FRA
Division:
40-44
Time:
03:40:10
Sabrina Enaux
,
FRA
Division:
45-49
Time:
03:41:36
Nathalie Olasagasti
,
FRA
Division:
50-54
Time:
03:48:34
Carol Rasmussen
,
DNK
Division:
55-59
Time:
03:53:52
Marie Claude Debroux
,
FRA
Division:
60-64
Time:
03:59:30
XTERRA USA Champions
Crowned on August 26th, 2023 in Avon, Colorado, U.S.A.
1.5K
24K
9K
24°C
Clear
Humidity 55%
Lake Swim. Dry trails. +1,260m climb. 2,265m above sea level.
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Sullivan Middaugh
,
USA
Division:
ELITE
Time:
02:15:33
Porter Middaugh
,
USA
Division:
15-19
Time:
02:23:24
Elliot Berube
,
CAN
Division:
20-24
Time:
02:43:46
Ben Hogan
,
USA
Division:
25-29
Time:
02:41:31
Philippe Guegan
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
02:40:04
Dj Snyder
,
USA
Division:
35-39
Time:
02:47:37
Alex Gerber
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
02:57:57
Michael Dorr
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
02:41:46
Mike Sooder
,
USA
Division:
50-54
Time:
02:43:08
Andrew Schmidt
,
USA
Division:
55-59
Time:
03:08:28
Paul Stedman
,
USA
Division:
60-64
Time:
03:23:40
Patrick Wallace
,
USA
Division:
65-69
Time:
03:13:29
Frank George
,
USA
Division:
70-74
Time:
03:59:20
James Rawie
,
USA
Division:
75-79
Time:
05:28:02
Craig Vogtsberger
,
USA
Division:
CHAL
Time:
04:35:56
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Suzie Snyder
,
USA
Division:
ELITE
Time:
02:48:21
Kenzie Cook
,
USA
Division:
15-19
Time:
05:00:06
Shannon Feran
,
USA
Division:
20-24
Time:
03:05:38
Ali O'donnell
,
USA
Division:
25-29
Time:
03:17:00
Lindsey Bauman
,
USA
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:59:05
Molly Hummel
,
USA
Division:
35-39
Time:
03:20:56
Michelle Smith
,
USA
Division:
40-44
Time:
03:17:01
Jennifer Razee
,
USA
Division:
45-49
Time:
03:09:30
Kiki Silver
,
USA
Division:
50-54
Time:
03:24:11
Jennifer Pace
,
USA
Division:
55-59
Time:
03:53:29
Janet Soule
,
USA
Division:
60-64
Time:
03:40:13
Lucia Colbert
,
USA
Division:
65-69
Time:
04:25:10
XTERRA Asia-Pacific Champions
Crowned on April 15th, 2023 in Kenting, Taiwan.
1.5K
30K
9K
29°C
Cloudy
Humidity 63%
Ocean Swim. Dry trails. +1,100m climb. 12m above sea level.
Men
Champion
Division
Times
Kieran Mcpherson
,
NZL
Division:
ELITE
Time:
02:41:29
Lap Hei Jan Ng
,
HKG
Division:
15-19
Time:
04:48:47
Yi Chen Li
,
TWN
Division:
20-24
Time:
03:53:07
Yao Yu Tsai
,
TWN
Division:
25-29
Time:
03:41:42
Shao Yung Chung
,
TWN
Division:
30-34
Time:
03:56:30
Jason Hsieh
,
HKG
Division:
35-39
Time:
03:35:55
Teo Ewin
,
SGP
Division:
40-44
Time:
03:58:31
Chin Ching Wang
,
TWN
Division:
45-49
Time:
03:47:42
Chih Ching Chung
,
TWN
Division:
50-54
Time:
04:33:30
Joselito Patayan
,
PHL
Division:
55-59
Time:
04:58:15
Yuji Ota
,
JPN
Division:
60-64
Time:
04:47:26
Keiji Matsuba
,
JPN
Division:
65-69
Time:
04:00:51
Masashi Ando
,
JPN
Division:
75-79
Time:
07:34:24
Women
Champion
Division
Times
Maeve Kennedy
,
AUS
Division:
ELITE
Time:
03:18:32
Shu Wei Hsu
,
TWN
Division:
25-29
Time:
04:33:13
Chia En Chiang
,
TWN
Division:
30-34
Time:
04:38:43
Yi Hsiu Yang
,
TWN
Division:
35-39
Time:
05:00:12
Chien Wei Hsu
,
TWN
Division:
40-44
Time:
05:40:56
Margaret Ko
,
TWN
Division:
45-49
Time:
05:01:43
Maggie Ku
,
TWN
Division:
50-54
Time:
06:05:49
Chia Ru Juo
,
TWN
Division:
55-59
Time:
07:04:51

JOIN THE XTERRA COMMUNITY

For news, event updates, stories and more.

Oops! Something went wrong, please try again later..